Register    
About Us
Newsletter Signup
 

2014 Board of Directors


Officers:

Directors:

Robert W. Hartt 
Board President
Hartt Realty Advisors
Individual Giving/Annual Appeal Chair
Facilities/Technology Committee Chair
Development Committee

Steve DeNardo 
Vice President
RiverOak Investment Corporation, Inc.
Development Committee
 
Scott Centrella 
2nd Vice President
Diserio, Martin, O'Connor & Castiglioni LLPProgram Committee Chair
Development Committee
Human Resources Committee
Corporate Giving Committee

Gary Purpura
Treasurer
TaxOps, LLC.
Finance Committee
Development Committee
Grants

Karyn Ward
Secretary
The Ashforth Company
City Chic Chair
Development Committee
Atikah Arifin
Ernst & Young
 
Alison Baker
Shipman & Goodwin
 
Patti Becker
Becker Associates LLC
Program Committee
 
Sean Cleary
WWE Inc.


Christopher DiBiccari
Tudor International Corp.
 
Steve Elbaum
Robinson & Cole LLP
Past Board President
Fall Sports Breakfast Chair
Legal
 
Fanny G. Ferreira
People's United Bank
Corporate Giving Committee
Finance Committee

Mike Ferrone
Caldwell & Walsh 
Facilities/Technology Committee
Corporate Giving Committee
 
Neil Frieser
Frontier Communications

Amy George      
Terex Corporation
Corporate Giving Committee
Board Development Committee

Jason Henry
Signature Construction Group of CT
Facilities/Technology Committee
Corporate Giving Committee

Jenice Jeter
A+E Networks
Program Committee
Alumni Relations Chair 
 
Vincent Kiernan
Past Board President
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Development Committee   
   
Malaika Myers
Arysta LifeScience
Human Resources Committee Chair
 
Michael Rizzo
The Coca-Cola Company
Board Development/Nominating Committee
 
Bruce Rogers
First Niagara Risk Management
Insurance
Development Committee
Grants
 
Michael J. Smeriglio
Stamford Hospital
Facilities/Technology Committee
 
Michael Svagdis
Eurest
Corporate Giving Co-Chair
 
Donald Torey
GE Asset Management
Corporate Giving Co-Chair

Nancy Westington
Bank of America/Merrill Lynch
 
Karen Wiltsie
Deloitte & Touche LLP